Mirka DEOS 663XCV 100x152x152mm 110V UK


MirkaCode: MID6630701UK
EANCode: 6416868718553
The Mirka® DEOS 663XCV (also called Mirka® DEOS Delta) corner sander is part of Mirka’s DEOS – direct electric orbital sander – product range. Its compact design and very low profile at only 10cm high, ensures high manoeuvrability and excellent balance. Precise and efficient sanding at any angle makes Mirka® DEOS Delta ideal for sanding of corners, profiles, vertical and hard-to-reach areas. This model has a 100x152x152mm multi-hole pad for efficient dust extraction and 3mm orbit for effective and fast stock removal. Mirka® DEOS Delta is small and light, thanks to its brushless motor and advanced engineering. Combined with a comfortable and ergonomic grip, this means that you can sand for long periods without fatigue. With an easy to operate lever, you can adjust speed in an instant. The separate on/off switch ensures easy and safe handling. Mirka® DEOS Delta has an integrated vibration sensor and Bluetooth low energy technology so you can keep track of vibration, speed and usage data via the myMirka app. Mains voltage 100-120V. This model is sold in the UK.

MORE INFORMATION

Technical Specifications

Power input (W) 250
Voltage main supply (VAC) 100 - 120
Speed (rpm) 5 000 - 10 000
Orbit (mm) 3
Size of pad (mm) 100x150x150
Weight (kg) 0.97
Noise Level, LpA (dB) 68
Vibration level (m/s²) 2.6
Connectivity Bluetooth
Dust system Central vacuum ready
Packaging Cardboard box
Pad included (code) 8292663011
Main frequency (Hz) 50/60

MACHINE SPARE PARTS

Show
Backing Pad Net 100x152x152mm Grip 34H Medium MirkaCode:   8292663011
Backing Plate Screw Kit MirkaCode:   MIE3321011
Balancing Housing Screw Kit MirkaCode:   MIE3322411
Bearing Housing for DEOS MirkaCode:   MIE3312211
Bearing Kit for DEOS MirkaCode:   MIE3321811
Cover Plate for DEROS/DEOS MirkaCode:   MIE6510411
Fan for DEOS MirkaCode:   MIE3311511
Lever 3,0mm for DEOS MirkaCode:   MIE3310111
Pad Screw Kit for DEOS MirkaCode:   MIE3322711
Pushlock Washer for DEOS MirkaCode:   MIE3311611
Screw Kit for DEROS/DEOS MirkaCode:   MIE6520511
Spacer for DEOS, 20/Pack MirkaCode:   MIE3313011
Start Button Kit for DEROS/DEOS MirkaCode:   MIE6520211