Mirka DEOS 663CV 100x152x152mm 230V UK


Mirka Code: MID6630201UK
EAN Code: 6416868718546
The Mirka® DEOS 663CV (also called Mirka® DEOS Delta) corner sander is part of Mirka’s DEOS – direct electric orbital sander – product range. Its compact design and very low profile at only 10cm high, ensures high manoeuvrability and excellent balance. Precise and efficient sanding at any angle makes Mirka® DEOS Delta ideal for sanding of corners, profiles, vertical and hard-to-reach areas. This model has a 100x152x152mm multi-hole pad for efficient dust extraction and 3mm orbit for effective and fast stock removal. Mirka® DEOS Delta is small and light, thanks to its brushless motor and advanced engineering. Combined with a comfortable and ergonomic grip, this means that you can sand for long periods without fatigue. With an easy to operate lever, you can adjust speed in an instant. The separate on/off switch ensures easy and safe handling. Mirka® DEOS Delta has an integrated vibration sensor and Bluetooth low energy technology so you can keep track of vibration, speed and usage data via the myMirka app.

MORE INFORMATION

Technical Specifications

Power input (W) 250
Voltage main supply (VAC) 220-240
Speed (rpm) 5 000 - 10 000
Orbit (mm) 3
Size of pad (mm) 100 x 152 x 152
Weight (kg) 0.97
Noise Level, LpA (dB) 68
Vibration level (m/s²) 2.6
Connectivity Bluetooth
Packaging Cardboard box
Dust system Central vacuum ready
Pad included (code) 8292663011
Model name Mirka DEOS Delta 663CV
Mains frequency (Hz) 50/60
Product class Electric tool

AVAILABLE SPAREPARTS

Show
Backing Pad Net 100x152x152mm Grip 32H Medium Mirka Code:   8292663011
Backing plate for DEOS 100x152x152mm Mirka Code:   MIE6612611
Backing Plate Screw Kit Mirka Code:   MIE3321011
Balancing Housing Screw Kit Mirka Code:   MIE3322411
Bearing Housing for DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE3312211
Bearing Kit for DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE3321811
Cover Plate for DEROS/DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE6510411
Fan for DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE3311511
Housing for DEOS 663 Mirka Code:   MIE6610811
Lever 3,0mm for DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE3310111
Pad Screw Kit for DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE3322711
Pushlock Washer 10mm for DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE3311611
Rewireable Mains Cable 4,3m CE 230V UK Mirka Code:   MIE9017011
Screw Kit for DEROS/DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE6520511
Spacer for DEOS, 20/Pack Mirka Code:   MIE3313011
Start Button Kit for DEROS/DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE6520211
Swivel Exhaust Kit for DEOS 663 Mirka Code:   MIE6621211