Mirka DEOS 663XCV 100x152x152mm 110V UK


Mirka Code: MID6630701UK
EAN Code: 6416868718553
Mains voltage 100-120V. The Mirka® DEOS Delta 663CV corner sander is part of Mirka’s DEOS (Direct Electric Orbital Sander) product range. At just 10 cm high, its compact dimensions ensure high manoeuvrability and excellent balance. Mirka® DEOS Delta is ideal for precise and efficient sanding of corners, profiles, vertical and hard-to-reach areas at any angle. This model has a 100x152x152mm multi-hole pad for efficient dust extraction and 3mm orbit for effective and fast stock removal. Mirka® DEOS Delta is small and light, thanks to its brushless motor and advanced engineering. With a comfortable and ergonomic grip, it can be used long periods without fatigue. An easy to operate lever enables instant speed adjustment, and a separate on/off switch ensures easy and safe handling. Mirka® DEOS Delta comes with an integrated vibration sensor and Bluetooth low energy technology so you can keep track of vibration, speed and usage data via the myMirka app. Mains voltage 100-120V. This model is mainly sold in the UK. Please note this version of the Mirka DEOS Delta is not equipped with Bluetooth connectivity.

MORE INFORMATION

Technical Specifications

Power input (W) 250
Voltage main supply (VAC) 100-120
Speed (rpm) 5 000 - 10 000
Orbit (mm) 3
Size of pad (mm) 100 x 152 x 152
Weight (kg) 0.97
Noise Level, LpA (dB) 68
Vibration level (m/s²) 2.6
Connectivity Bluetooth
Packaging Cardboard box
Dust system Central vacuum ready
Pad included (code) 8292663011
Model name Mirka DEOS Delta 663XCV UK
Mains frequency (Hz) 50/60
Product class Electric tool

AVAILABLE SPAREPARTS

Show
Backing Pad Net 100x152x152mm Grip 32H Medium Mirka Code:   8292663011
Backing plate for DEOS 100x152x152mm Mirka Code:   MIE6612611
Backing Plate Screw Kit Mirka Code:   MIE3321011
Balancing Housing Screw Kit Mirka Code:   MIE3322411
Bearing Housing for DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE3312211
Bearing Kit for DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE3321811
Cover Plate for DEROS/DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE6510411
Fan for DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE3311511
Housing for DEOS 663 Mirka Code:   MIE6610811
Lever 3,0mm for DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE3310111
Mains Cable 4,3m 100-120V UK Mirka Code:   MIE6517311
Pad Screw Kit for DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE3322711
Pushlock Washer 10mm for DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE3311611
Screw Kit for DEROS/DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE6520511
Spacer for DEOS, 20/Pack Mirka Code:   MIE3313011
Start Button Kit for DEROS/DEOS Mirka Code:   MIE6520211
Swivel Exhaust Kit for DEOS 663 Mirka Code:   MIE6621211